MARC Conference

Technical Committee

Craig Aalseth Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Muhammad Abir Phoenix Nuclear Laboratories, USA
Steve Biegalski Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Hassina Bilheux Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Chloe Bonamici University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Evelyn Bond Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Jim Bowen Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Todd Bredeweg Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Rene Brennetot CEA, France
Ken Buesseler Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute, USA
William C. Burnett Florida State University, USA
Lei (Raymond) Cao The Ohio State University, USA
A. Chatt Dalhousie University, CANADA
David Child Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organization (ANSTO), AUSTRALIA
Anne Co The Ohio State University, USA
Daniel Condon British Geological Survey, UK
Elise Conte Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Aaron Craft Idaho National Engineering Laboratory, USA
Joanna S. Denton Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Heather Dion Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
David DiPrete Savannah River National Laboratory, USA
Matthew Douglas Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
R. Gregory Downing RGD Research, USA
Henrieta Dulaiova University of Hawaii, USA
Christian Ekberg Chalmers University of Technology, SWEDEN
Anna Erickson Georgia Tech, USA
Elisabete Fernandes Universidade de Sao Paulo, BRAZIL
Judah Friese Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Amy M. Gaffney Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Celine Gautier CEA, FRANCE
Jeffrey J. Giglio Idaho National Laboratory, USA
Samuel E. Glover , USA
Florence Goutelard CEA, FRANCE
Derek Haas University of Texas, USA
Matthew Higginson Atomic Weapons Establishment (AWE), UK
David Holcomb Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Xiaolin Hou Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Adam Hutter US Customs & Border Protection, USA
Kenneth G.W. Inn National Institute of Standards and Technology (Retired), USA
Simon Jerome Norges Miljø- og Biovitenskapelige Universitet, NORGE
Malcolm Joyce University of Lancaster, UK
Theresa Marie Kayzar-Boggs Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Tara Kell Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, CANADA
Annie Kersting Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Andrew R. King Atomic Weapons Establishment, UK
Steve LaMont Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
George Lasche Snakedance Scientific, USA
Ole Christian Lind Norwegian University of Life Sciences, NORWAY
Zsuzsanna Macsik Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Jacqueline Mann National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
Kelly McHugh Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Derek McLain Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Harry Miley Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Tomoko Nakanishi University of Tokyo, JAPAN
Randi Neff Nuclear Regulatory Commission, USA
Mikael Nilsson University of California, Irving, USA
Warren Oldham Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Keung-Shik Park Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, KOREA
Tashi Parson-Davis Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Steve Pike Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute, USA
Fabien Pointurier CEA, FRANCE
Stefaan Pommé European Commission, Joint Research Centre (JRC), BELGIUM
Pavel Povinec University of Bratislava, SLOVAKIA
Richard C. Ragaini Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Anders Ringbom Swedish Defence Research Agency (FOI), SWEDEN
Wolfgang Runde Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Robert Runkle Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
Paul R.J. Saey Vienna University of Technology, AUSTRIA
Satoshi Sakurai Japan Atomic Energy Agency, JAPAN
Kyle Michael Samperton Savanah River National Laboratory, USA
T. Schäfer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Institute for Nuclear Waste Disposal (INE), Karlsruhe, GERMANY
Burkhard Schillinger Technical University, GERMANY
Shayan Shahbazi Argonne National Laboratory, USA
David Shuh Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Michael Simpson University of Utah, USA
Takenao Sinohara J-PARC, JAPAN
Henry Spitz University of Cincinnati, USA
Robert Steiner Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
George Steinhauser Hannover University, GERMANY
Ralf Sudowe Colorado State University, USA
Lav Tandon Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
James T. Tanner Food Research, Inc., USA
Anthony Toste Southwest Missouri State University, USA
Pavel Trtik Paul Scherrer Institute, SWITZERLAND
Kenan Unlu Pennsylvania State University, USA
Clemens Walther Institut für Radioökologie und Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Elisabeth Widom Miami University, USA
Ross Williams Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA